Historie

 Galerie der Sieger

Jahr Austragungsort Siegerteam Fahrer
2015 Ernée, France France Gautier Paulin
Roman Febvre
Marvin Musquin
2014 Kegums, Latvia France Gautier Paulin
Steven Frossard
Dylan Ferrandis
2013 Teutschenthal, Germany Belgium Ken de Dycker
Jeremy van Horebeek
Clement Dessalle
2012 Lommel, Belgium Germany Maximilian Nagl
Ken Roczen
Marcus Schiffer
2011 Saint Jean d’Angély, France USA Ryan Dungey
Blake Baggett
Ryan Villopoto
2010 Lakewood, USA USA Ryan Dungey
Trey Canard
Andrew Short
2009 Franciacorta, Italy USA Ryan Dungey
Jake Weimer
Ivan Tedesco
2008 Donington Park, UK USA James Stewart, Jr.
Ryan Villopoto
Tim Ferry
2007 Budds Creek, USA USA Ricky Carmichael
Ryan Villopoto
Tim Ferry
2006 Matterley Basin, UK USA James Stewart, Jr.
Ryan Villopoto
Ivan Tedesco
2005 Ernée, France USA Ricky Carmichael
Kevin Windham
Ivan Tedesco
2004 Lierop, Netherlands Belgium Stefan Everts
Steve Ramon
Kevin Strijbos
2003 Zolder, Belgium Belgium Stefan Everts
Steve Ramon
Joël Smets
2002 Bellpuig, Spain Italy Andrea Bartolini
Alessio Chiodi
Alessandro Puzar
2001 Namur, Belgium France Yves Demaria
Luigi Seguy
David Vuillemin
2000 Saint Jean d’Angély, France USA Ricky Carmichael
Ryan Hughes
Travis Pastrana
1999 Indaiatuba, Brazil Italy Andrea Bartolini
Alessio Chiodi
Claudio Federici
1998 Foxhills, UK Belgium Marnicq Bervoets
Patrick Caps
Stefan Everts
1997 Nismes, Belgium Belgium Marnicq Bervoets
Stefan Everts
Joël Smets
1996 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain USA Jeff Emig
Steve Lamson
Jeremy McGrath
1995 Sverepec, Slovakia Belgium Marnicq Bervoets
Stefan Everts
Joël Smets
1994 Roggenburg, Switzerland Great Britain Rob Herring
Paul Malin
Kurt Nicoll
1993 Schwanenstadt, Austria USA Jeff Emig
Mike Kiedrowski
Jeremy McGrath
1992 Manjimup, Australia USA Jeff Emig
Mike LaRocco
Billy Liles
1991 Valkenswaard, Netherlands USA Damon Bradshaw
Mike Kiedrowski
Jeff Stanton
1990 Vimmerby, Sweden USA Damon Bradshaw
Jeff Stanton
Jeff Ward
1989 Gaildorf, West Germany USA Mike Kiedrowski
Jeff Stanton
Jeff Ward
1988 Dung, France USA Rick Johnson
Ron Lechien
Jeff Ward
1987 Unadilla, USA USA Bob Hannah
Rick Johnson
Jeff Ward
1986 Maggiora, Italy USA David Bailey
Rick Johnson
Johnny O’Mara
1985 Gaildorf, West Germany USA David Bailey
Ron Lechien
Jeff Ward
1984 Vantaa, Finland USA David Bailey
Rick Johnson
Johnny O’Mara
Jeff Ward
1983 Angreau, Belgium USA David Bailey
Mark Barnett
Broc Glover
Jeff Ward
1982 Wohlen, Switzerland USA David Bailey
Danny Chandler
Jim Gibson
Johnny O’Mara
1981 Bielstein, West Germany USA Donnie Hansen
Danny LaPorte
Johnny O’Mara
Chuck Sun
1980 Farleigh Castle, UK Belgium Georges Jobé
André Malherbe
Ivan Van Den Broek
André Vromans
1979 Stockholm, Sweden Belgium Roger De Coster
Harry Everts
André Malherbe
Ivan Van Den Broek
1978 Gaildorf, West Germany USSR Kavinov / Khudiakov
Korneev / Guennady
Moisseev
1977 Cognac, France Belgium Roger De Coster
André Malherbe
Jean-Paul Mingles
Jaak van Velthoven
1976 St. Anthonis, Netherlands Belgium Roger De Coster
Harry Everts
Gaston Rahier
Jaak van Velthoven
1975 Sedlany, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Bavorovský / Churavý /
Naváek / Velký
1974 Stockholm, Sweden Sweden Bengt Aberg
Hakan Andersson
Ake Jonsson
Arne Kring
1973 Wohlen, Switzerland Belgium Roger De Coster
Sylvain Geboers
René Heeren
Jaak van Velthoven
1972 Norg, Netherlands Belgium Roger De Coster
Van de Vorst
Jaak van Velthoven
1971 Vimmerby, Sweden Sweden Bengt Aberg
Hammargren
Ake Jonsson
Petersoon
1970 Maggiroa, Italy Sweden Bengt Aberg
Hammargren
Ake Jonsson
Arne Kring
1969 Farleigh Castle, UK Belgium Roger De Coster
Sylvain Geboers
Joël Robert
Jef Teeuwissen
1968 Chichinau, USSR USSR Angers / Petushkov / Pogbrniak / Shinkarenko
1967 Markelo, Netherlands Great Britain Dave Bickers
Vic Eastwood
Jeff Smith
1966 Rémalard, France Great Britain Dave Bickers
Vic Eastwood
D. J. Rickman
1965 Namur, Belgium Great Britain Arthur Lampkin
Vic Eastwood
Jeff Smith
1964 Hawkstone Park, UK Great Britain D. E. Rickman
D. J. Rickman
Jeff Smith
1963 Knutstorp, Sweden Great Britain Burton
D.E. Rickman
D.J. Rickman
1962 Wohlen, Switzerland Sweden Johansson
Ove Lundell
Rolf Tibblin
1961 Schijndel, Netherlands Sweden Ove Lundell
Bill Nilsson
Rolf Tibblin
1960 Cassel, France Great Britain Curtis
Rickman
Jeff Smith
1959 Namur, Belgium Great Britain Draper
Rickman
Jeff Smith
1958 Knutstorp, Sweden Sweden Gustavsson
Ove Lundell
Bill Nilsson
1957 Brands Hatch, UK Great Britain Curtis
Martin
Jeff Smith
1956 Namur, Belgium Great Britain Draper
Jeff Smith
Ward
1955 Randers, Denmark Sweden Gustavsson
Sten Lundin
Bill Nilsson
1954 Norg, Netherlands Great Britain Curtis
Brian Stonebridge
Ward
1953 Värnamo-Skillingaryd, Sweden Great Britain Les Archer
Draper
Ward
1952 Brands Hatch, UK Great Britain Les Archer
Brian Stonebridge
Ward
1951 Namur, Belgium Belgium Jansen / Leloup / Meunier
1950 Värnamo-Skillingaryd, Sweden Great Britain Draper / Hall / Lines
1949 Brands Hatch, UK Great Britain Lines / Manns / Soovell
1948 Spa, Belgium Belgium Cox / Jansen / Milhoux
1947 Wassenaar, Netherlands Great Britain Bill Nicholson
Bob Ray
Fred Rist

 

One thought on “Historie

  1. ?History’s Greatest Essayists
    two.3k votes 534 voters 23k views 69 items
    List Rules: The greatest essayists. Vote up the absolute most excellent essayists.
    Many of quite possibly the most famous literary operates are essays, written by remarkable authors and writers. Essays span numerous genres, as well as comedy, non-fiction, history, and present-day events. Some essays are published as a stand-alone piece in the magazine, even when others are grouped into collections. Who are the preferred essayists of all time?
    The essayists on this list come from the many types of backgrounds and time periods in history. Some are continue to at this time creating. It is no wonder that essays remain a popular literary format as authors can make a point a great deal more directly though even now following a targeted format, allowing the writer to get their point across, or tell their story a good deal more efficiently.
    This list qualities the easiest essayists in history, ranked given that the most useful by voters, and which includes, Virginia Woolf, Geoff Dyer, Ellen Willis, Christopher Hitchens, Nora Ephron, and Zadie Smith. Vote up the most popular essayists below to see how the essayists you think are really good rank! Collection Photo: person uploaded image
    1
    George Orwell 1984, Animal Farm
    two
    Michel de Montaigne The Essays of Michel de Montaigne
    3
    Ralph Waldo Emerson The fortune with the Republic, English traits
    four
    Samuel Johnson A Dictionary within the English Language, Samuel Johnson’s Dictionary: Selections from the 1755 Show results That Defined the English Language
    5
    William Hazlitt Characters of Shakespear’s Plays, The Doubtful Plays Of William Shakespeare
    6
    Francis Bacon Novum organum, New Atlantis
    7
    G. K. Chesterton The Man Who Was Thursday, The Napoleon of Notting Hill
    8
    Mark Twain Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
    9
    James Baldwin The Cross of Redemption: Uncollected Writings, Tell Me How Longer the Train’s Been Gone
    ten
    Virginia Woolf To the Lighthouse, Mrs. Dalloway
    eleven
    David Hume An Enquiry Concerning Human Understanding, Four Dissertations
    12
    Christopher Hitchens God Is simply not Incredible
    13
    T. S. Eliot The Waste Land, The Love Song of J. Alfred Prufrock
    14
    Joan Didion Slouching Towards Bethlehem, Perform It As It Lays
    15
    Charles Lamb The prose functions of Charles Lamb, The Essays of Elia
    16
    Jorge Luis Borges Labyrinths, Ficciones
    17
    Arthur Schopenhauer Within the Suffering within the World, The World as Will and Representation
    18
    David Foster Wallace nfinite Jest, The Pale King
    19
    Matthew Arnold Poems of Wordsworth, guide to English literature and Essay on Gray
    20
    Victor Hugo Les Miserables, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
    21
    Jacques Barzun A Catalogue of Crime: A Reader’s Guide to the Literature of Mystery, Detection
    22
    Benjamin Franklin The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin, Poor Richard’s Almanack
    23
    Susan Sontag Duet for Cannibals, Promised Lands
    24
    Joseph Addison The evidences for the Christian religion, The doctrine on the passions explained and improved
    twenty five
    William H. Gass Late Harvest, Habitations with the Word
    26
    Henry James The Turn on the Screw, The Portrait of the Lady
    27
    Flannery O’Connor Gathered Is effective: Wise Blood, A Suitable Man Is Hard to Get
    28
    John Updike Rabbit, Run
    29
    Clive James Cultural Amnesia, Unreliable Memoirs
    30
    C. S. Lewis The Lion, the Witch together with the Wardrobe
    31
    Dubravka Ugresic Inside of the Jaws of Life, Kultura laz?i
    32
    Zadie Smith Piece of Flesh, The May Anthologies
    33
    Ralph Ellison Invisible Man, The gathered essays of Ralph Ellison
    34
    Leo Tolstoy Anna Karenina, War and Peace
    35
    Annie Dillard Late Harvest, For that Time Being
    36
    Martin Amis Have, Time’s Arrow
    37
    Cynthia Ozick Fame & Folly: Essays, Quarrel & Quandary
    38
    David Sedaris Let’s Explore Diabetes with Owls, Dress Your Children In Corduroy and Denim
    39
    F. Scott Fitzgerald The good Gatsby, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
    40
    Vaclav Havel Letters to Olga, Politics and Conscience
    http://www.theoneillfarm.com/?p=144

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht.